?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

How Girly Are You?


Poached from pushkin666




You Are 12% Girly



Um... you're a guy, right? If not, you're the most boyish girl in the world.

And for you, that's probably the ultimate compliment.



LOL, I couldn't resist this. I really didn't relate to any of the questions so was surprised I even scored 12%

Tags:

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
ashmedai
Aug. 1st, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
OMG, Randy is right! I out-girlied you - I got 24%. Wahaha!
twicet
Aug. 1st, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC)
LOL. I was surprised I even managed 12% and really It was a stretch it tick one of those boxes.
Now I mean this in the nicest possible way!!! But your score does not surprise me, *running to hide* Think of all those Lush products.
Thank you I needed a good laugh:))
Hugs
Liz.
ashmedai
Aug. 1st, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
Now I mean this in the nicest possible way!!! But your score does not surprise me, *running to hide* Think of all those Lush products.

Yeah, the products kind of broke my neck on this one, I think - LOL!!

*Hugs*
twicet
Aug. 1st, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
I wonder what Randy would score!!! Now I really will run(if I could) and hide!!!
ashmedai
Aug. 1st, 2009 10:15 pm (UTC)
LOL!!

My guess is zero, unless there's something I'd never guess. O_o
browneyes67
Aug. 1st, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
Hey boy! ;)
Seems you´re the manliest around so far, ha ha. I got 16 % so I tuck myself safely in the middle of things!

:D
twicet
Aug. 1st, 2009 10:12 pm (UTC)
Ha Ha. Give It a few years!! I don't think I want to score too high on that test:)
Liz.
browneyes67
Aug. 1st, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
Nope, considering those questions it was kinda hard to relate. But one has to take care of feet such and for that (and other things) a few products are needed! :)
~A
twicet
Aug. 1st, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
Oh, Yes. Feet are very important, after all you need those to dance or to walk around the garden, the important things!!!
Liz.
browneyes67
Aug. 1st, 2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
Lol! If it came down to just dancing, I wouldn´t need no feet. I never dance, couldn´t do it if I wanted to.
But walking around in the garden, that my friend, is a necessity of life!!!
twicet
Aug. 1st, 2009 11:23 pm (UTC)
The garden is the hardest part of this lying around for eight weeks. My family have been great but none of them are remotely interested and it is killing me!!!
Hubby does water, sort of. We have been in the middle of the worst heat wave on record and my poor garden :(
Considering we have over five hundred forest fires raging I won't complain too much!
Now I had better go before someone sees I am sitting too long:))
Liz.
browneyes67
Aug. 1st, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
You have as many fires going on as 500? No, I guess complaining too much isn´t in order then. But on the other hand, it is tough to see the garden and the babies in it suffer.
We´ve had water regulations for a great part of the summer, so lots of plants didn´t make it because of that. One can only hope for better luck next year... that´s one of the charms with a garden. There´s always a next year.

And lying around for 8 weeks... it´s hard to even imaging. But you be a good girl now, and don´t overdo it in front of that screen. There will be time further on when you will be able to sit there as long as you like... and we will be waiting for you. :)

thetammyjo
Aug. 3rd, 2009 04:42 pm (UTC)
This is me:

You Are 16% Girly
Um... you're a guy, right? If not, you're the most boyish girl in the world.
And for you, that's probably the ultimate compliment.
twicet
Aug. 3rd, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
I really didn't relate to many of the questions. It was a stretch for me to get 12%!!!
I have found my boredom level has risen in the last few days and I am barely at the half way point in my recovery hence the quiz.
A few friends also did it just for the fun.
Thank you for giving it a go:)
Liz.
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )